"Celebrating Our Own"

  
  
  

OPENING FILM

 Tuesday 7th October 2014

TITLE

DURATION

(MIN)

DIRECTOR

COUNTRY

SCREENING VENUE

BELEH

26’

Christa Eka

Cameroon

 Hotel Res. Carlos 

 

Tuesday 8th October 2014

TITLE

DURATION

(MIN)

DIRECTOR

COUNTRY

SCREENING VENUE

CHOLERA

6'

Aritz moreno

Spain

 

BIG WILLOW

10'29

Jared Katsiane

U. S. A

 

ONE HOUR, ONE STEP

13'

Bernat Gual

Spain

 

PLEASE FLUSH DOWN

3'20

Fatema Hasani

Afghanistan

 

DEMOCRACY

11'

Borja Cobeaga

Spain

 

LA CROIX ET LA BANNIÈRE

10'

Cyril Battarel

France

 

THE MISSING LOOKS

11'

DAMIÁN DIONISIO

Argentina

 

PETO

9'

Joonas Makkonen

Finland

 

DYSTOPIA ST.

11'

David Cave

England

 

FEATHERS

16'

Adriano Giotti

Italy

 

MAKE YOURSELVES AT HOME

16'

Henry F. Latulyp

D.R Congo

 

THE CHILD

18'

Manu G. Gonzalez

Spain

 

ELEGY FOR A REVOLUTIONARY

24'

Paul van Zyl

R. S. A.

 

LITTLE TALKS

18'

Yassen Genadiev

Bulgaria

 

YES (DARK CLOUDS)

23'

Nkeng Stephen

Cameroon

 

THE JUDGMENT

27'

Ayman El Amir

Egypt

 

DAMARU

24'

Agbor Obed

Cameroon

 

MINERITA

27'

Raul De la Fuente

Spain

 

SUPPLICATION

25'

Takong Delvis

Cameroon

 

ABELARDO

15'34

Ane Siderman

Brazil

 

 

Thursday 9th October 2014

TITLE

DURATION

(MIN)

DIRECTOR

COUNTRY

SCREENING VENUE

VOX POPULI

7'

Gian M. Pezzoli

Italy

 

CHILDREN OF THE RIVER

14'

JAVIER MACIPE

Spain

 

PUNCH AND JUDY

6'

Martin Máj

Czech Republic

 

SYSTEM FAILURE

16'

José Miguel Moreira

Portugal

 

LAST DITCH

18'

Mahi Bena

Algerian

 

PALE (BLEDO)

20'

Marko Grba Singh

Serbia

 

VITR'IN (MESEUM WINDOW)

15'26

Regis Talla

Cameroon

 

I-BEMSI

16'30

Itambi Delphine

Cameroon

 

SIT AND GO

24'

Moon Jeong-yun

South Korea

 

BELEH

25'

Christa Eka

Cameroon

 

YELLOW FEVER

7'

Ng'endo Mukii

Kenya

 

HARMATTAN PAWPAW

3'45

Timothy E. Doh

Ghana

 

FIRST LESSON IN LOVE

8'

Tomer Werechson

Israel

 

AMATEURS

9'

Yoo In-cheol

South Korea

 

REQUIEM FOR A NIGHT

12'

Yousef Kargar

Iran

 

ALADDIN AND THE MAGIC BIN

7'

Zikica Jovanovic

Serbia

 

ONCE UPON A TIME… LOVE

20'

ENRIQUE LEÓN

Spain

 

MALDITO LUNES (FUCKING MONDAY)

18'

EVA LESMES

Spain

 

ACASO NO ME QUIERES

15'

JULIO DE LA FUENTE

Spain

 

PORTRAIT

16'27

Katerina Kalentzi

Greece

 

EL HOMBRE EQUIVOCADO

16'

ROBERTO GOÑI

Spain

 

I.C.U

3'

Achille Brice

Cameroon

 

MEMOIRE DE SANG

26'

Narcisse Wandji

Cameroon

 

 

Friday 10th October 2014

TITLE

DURATION

(MIN)

DIRECTOR

COUNTRY

SCREENING VENUE

DEMOCRACY

11'

Borja Cobeaga

Spain

 

VITR'IN (MESEUM WINDOW)

15'26

Regis Talla

Cameroon

 

I-BEMSI

16'30

Itambi Delphine

Cameroon

 

SUPPLICATION

25'

Achille Brice

Cameroon

 

I.C.U

3'

Achille Brice

Cameroon

 

MEMOIRE DE SANG

26'

Narcisse Wandji

Cameroon

 

YELLOW FEVER

7'

Ng'endo Mukii

Kenya

 

HARMATTAN PAWPAW

3'45

Timothy E. Doh

Ghana

 

YES (DARK CLOUDS)

23'

Nkeng Stephen

Cameroon

 

THE JUDGMENT

27'

Ayman El Amir

Egypt

 

PETO

9'

Joonas Makkonen

Finland

 

DYSTOPIA ST.

11'

David Cave

England

 

LA CROIX ET LA BANNIÈRE

10'

Cyril Battarel

France

 

THE MISSING LOOKS

11'

DAMIÁN DIONISIO

Argentina

 

ELEGY FOR A REVOLUTIONARY

24'

Paul van Zyl

R. South Africa

 

FIRST LESSON IN LOVE

8’

Tomer Werechson

Isreal

 

THE JUDGMENT

27’

Ayman El

Egypt

 

DAMARU

24'

Agbor Obed

Cameroon