"Celebrating Our Own"

  
  
  

Official ACSFF Logo

Contact Us

CAMEROON SELECTION:

- Christa Eka Assam: "BELEH" (25mins) Cameroon

- Delphine Itambi: "I-BEMSI" (16:30mins) CAMEROON

- Achille's: "I.C.U" (3mins) CAMEROON

- Regis Talla: "VITR'IN" (15:26mins) CAMEROON

- Nkeng Stephen: "YES (Dark Clouds)" (23mins) CAMEROON

- Takong Delvis: "Supplication" (25mins) Cameroon

- Nar6 Wanji: "Memoire de Sang" (26mins) Cameroon

- Agbor Obed : "DAMARU" (24mins) Cameroon

CAMEROON RETROSPECTIVE SHORTS SELECTION:

- Etah Rene: "RETRIBUTION"

- Kamwa Anthony: "WOMAN's SCAR"

- Anurin Nwunembom: "2 GIRLS"

- Njukeng George N.: "CROSS ROAD"

- Obi Valentine: "SWORD"

INTERNATIONAL SELECTION:

- Ng'endo Mukii: "Yellow Fever" (7mins) Kenyan

- Paul van Zyl: "Elegy for a Revolutionary" (24mins) South Africa

- Raul De la Fuente: "Minerita" (27mins) Spain

- Timothy Edzean Doh: "Harmattan Pawpaw" (3:45mins) Ghana

- Tomer Werechson: "First Lesson In Love" (8mins) Israeli

- Yassen Genadiev: "Little Talks" (18mins) Bulgaria

- Yoo In-cheol: "Amateurs" (9mins) South Korea

- Yousef Kargar: "Requiem for a Night" (12 min) Iran

- Zikica Jovanovic: "Aladdin and The Magic Bin" (7 mins) serbia

- Ane Siderman: "Abelardo" (15:34mins) Brazil

- Cyril Battarel: "Between a Rock And A Hard Place" (10mins) France

INTERNATIONAL SELECTION: "Continue"

- David Cave: "Dystopia St." (11mins) United Kingdom

- Fatema Hasani: "Please Flush Down" (3:20 min) Afghanistan

- Gian Marco Pezzoli: "Vox Populi"(7mins) Italy

- Henry Fanfan Latulyp: "Make Yourselves at home

(16mins) Democratic Republic of Congo

- Jared Katsiane: "Big Willow" (10:29mins) United States

- Joonas Makkonen: "Peto" (9mins) Finland

- Katerina Kalentzi: "Portrait" (16:27mins) Greece

- Mahi Bena: "Last Ditch" (18mins) Algeria

- Marko Grba Singh: "Pale" (20mins) Serbia

- Martin Máj: "Punch and Judy" (6mins) Czech Republic

- Moon Jeong-yun: "Sit and Go" (29mins) South Korea

- Adriano Giotti: "Feathers" (16mins) Italy

- Aritz Moreno: "Cholera" (6mins) Spain

- Ayman El Amir: "The Judgment" (27mins) Egyptian

- Damian Dionisio: "THE MISSING LOOKS" (11mins) ARGENTINA

- Enrique Leon: "ONCE UPON A TIME… LOVE" (20mins) Spain

- Eva Lesmes: "MALDITO LUNES" (18mins) Spain

- Javier Macipe: "CHILDREN OF THE RIVER" (14mins) Spain

- Julio de la Fuente: "PERHAPS, DON'T YOU LOVE ME" (15mins) Spain

- Manu Gomez Gonzalez: "The Child" (18mins) Spain

- Roberto Goni: "THE WRONG MAN" (16mins) SPain

- Jose Miguel Moreira: "System Failure" (15:50mins)

- Bernat Gual: "One Hour, One Step" (13mins) Spain

- Borja Cobeaga: "Democracy" (11mins) Spain