2015 FESTIVAL THEME

FILM. FRAME. FORM

Screening Time Table

PROJECTION SCHEDULE FOR => 07 OCTOBER 2015

Venue 1

Venue 2

Venue 3

TIME

HOTEL RESIDENCE CARLOS

TIME

OXFORD HAUS

TIME

BONGA JUICE

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

THE DESPERATE WOMAN

6:00 PM

BAZOU Monde Sans Date

6:00 PM

BETTER PLACE

 

NO ONE'S BOY

 

BETTER PLACE

 

THE AFRICA WE KNOW

 

ALMA

 

BLUE JEAN BLUES

 

AT SUMEGNE SCHOOL

 

LES 2 MORTS DE PARFAIT

 

FAKEH

 

THE EXECUTIONER’S TEAR

 

G & M

 

THE CALLER

 

DEATH TO CUPID

 

300 KM/S

 

HOPE

 

REBORN (OR THE YOUNG WOMAN AND THE SNAIL)

 

LOCKSMITHS

 

FADE IN

 

SECOND LOVE

 

UPOVANIE

 

33

 

MOTHER

 

THE RIDDLE

 

EARTH 2084

 

NIKOLA MIHOV

 

A LONG NIGHT

 

BUTTON EYES

 

ADMISSION

 

BOARD TO DEATH

 

ANOMALO

 

LA SOLITUDE

 

1001 TEARDROPS

 

HUNGRY FOR YOU

 

SOROA

 

RAGE GRAND

 

A WOUND THAT NEVER HEALS

 

THE TROUBLE WITH LUCIE

 

BTK  "BIND, TORTURE AND KILL"

 

DARK SHADOWS

 

MAMA

 

BREWED AWAKENING

 

A DAY IN THE LIBRARY

 

THE WATCHMAKER'S APPRENTICE

 

THE STREET ARTIST

 

LIKE FATHER

 

YELLOW

 

MY SARDASHT

 

SWITCH MAN

 

90 SECONDS BEFORE THE END OF THE WORLD

 

SUEÑO VAGABUNDO

 

IT'S ONLY THREE NAILS

 

THE SNARE

 

TWO FRIENDS

 

EXTREME

 

DEADLINE

 

PORTRAIT OF A CITY WOMAN

 

SURF ADDICT

 

LOST

 

EXIT

 

BAM

 

AYEOLA, THE DANCE OF COLORS

 

MEAT

 

THE SOUND OF ROAD

 

MAGIC

 

AUTUMN LEAVES

 

KIN KONTEMPO

 

ART GALLERY

 

BRACIOLAS

 

DON MIGUEL

 

EGA

 

DAMARU

 

KINTSUGI

 

LOVE IN FIVE PARTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROJECTION SCHEDULE FOR => 08 OCTOBER 2015

Venue 1

Venue 2

Venue 3

TIME

HOTEL RESIDENCE CARLOS

TIME

OXFORD HAUS

TIME

BONGA JUICE

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

HUNGRY FOR YOU

6:00 PM

SOROA

6:00 PM

MO’OKEPON

 

A WOUND THAT NEVER HEALS

 

THE TROUBLE WITH LUCIE

 

BOARD TO DEATH

 

DARK SHADOWS

 

AT SUMEGNE SCHOOL

 

1001 TEARDROPS

 

A DAY IN THE LIBRARY

 

BETTER PLACE

 

RAGE GRAND

 

LIKE FATHER

 

THE AFRICA WE KNOW

 

BTK  "BIND, TORTURE AND KILL"

 

SWITCH MAN

 

THE SNARE

 

BREWED AWAKENING

 

IT'S ONLY THREE NAILS

 

DEADLINE

 

THE STREET ARTIST

 

EXTREME

 

LOST

 

MY SARDASHT

 

SURF ADDICT

 

AYEOLA, THE DANCE OF COLORS

 

SUEÑO VAGABUNDO

 

BAM

 

MAGIC

 

TWO FRIENDS

 

THE SOUND OF ROAD

 

ART GALLERY

 

PORTRAIT OF A CITY WOMAN

 

KIN KONTEMPO

 

EGA

 

EXIT

 

DON MIGUEL

 

LOVE IN FIVE PARTS

 

MEAT

 

KINTSUGI

 

MAMA

 

AUTUMN LEAVES

 

BAZOU Monde Sans Date

 

THE EXECUTIONER’S TEAR

 

BRACIOLAS

 

BETTER PLACE

 

DEATH TO CUPID

 

G & M

 

BLUE JEAN BLUES

 

REBORN (OR THE YOUNG WOMAN AND THE SNAIL)

 

300 KM/S

 

FAKEH

 

SECOND LOVE

 

LOCKSMITHS

 

33

 

MOTHER

 

UPOVANIE

 

HOPE

 

NIKOLA MIHOV

 

THE RIDDLE

 

FADE IN

 

ADMISSION

 

A LONG NIGHT

 

THE CALLER

 

LA SOLITUDE

 

THE DESPERATE WOMAN

 

EARTH 2084

 

THE WATCHMAKER'S APPRENTICE

 

NO ONE'S BOY

 

BUTTON EYES

 

YELLOW

 

ALMA

 

ANOMALO

 

90 SECONDS BEFORE THE END OF THE WORLD

 

LES 2 MORTS DE PARFAIT

PROJECTION SCHEDULE FOR => 09 OCTOBER 2015

Venue 1

Venue 2

Venue 3

TIME

HOTEL RESIDENCE CARLOS

TIME

OXFORD HAUS

TIME

BONGA JUICE

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

DEATH TO CUPID

6:00 PM

BRACIOLAS

6:00 PM

DON MIGUEL

 

REBORN (OR THE YOUNG WOMAN AND THE SNAIL)

 

G & M

 

KINTSUGI

 

SECOND LOVE

 

300 KM/S

 

BAZOU Monde Sans Date

 

MOTHER

 

LOCKSMITHS

 

BETTER PLACE

 

NIKOLA MIHOV

 

UPOVANIE

 

BLUE JEAN BLUES

 

ADMISSION

 

THE RIDDLE

 

FAKEH

 

LA SOLITUDE

 

A LONG NIGHT

 

33

 

THE WATCHMAKER'S APPRENTICE

 

THE DESPERATE WOMAN

 

HOPE

 

YELLOW

 

NO ONE'S BOY

 

FADE IN

 

90 SECONDS BEFORE THE END OF THE WORLD

 

ALMA

 

THE CALLER

 

LOST

 

LES 2 MORTS DE PARFAIT

 

EARTH 2084

 

AYEOLA, THE DANCE OF COLORS

 

BOARD TO DEATH

 

BUTTON EYES

 

MAGIC

 

1001 TEARDROPS

 

ANOMALO

 

ART GALLERY

 

RAGE GRAND

 

HUNGRY FOR YOU

 

EGA

 

BTK  "BIND, TORTURE AND KILL"

 

A WOUND THAT NEVER HEALS

 

LOVE IN FIVE PARTS

 

BREWED AWAKENING

 

DARK SHADOWS

 

MAMA

 

THE STREET ARTIST

 

A DAY IN THE LIBRARY

 

THE EXECUTIONER’S TEAR

 

MY SARDASHT

 

LIKE FATHER

 

SOROA

 

SUEÑO VAGABUNDO

 

SWITCH MAN

 

THE TROUBLE WITH LUCIE

 

TWO FRIENDS

 

IT'S ONLY THREE NAILS

 

AT SUMEGNE SCHOOL

 

PORTRAIT OF A CITY WOMAN

 

EXTREME

 

BETTER PLACE

 

EXIT

 

SURF ADDICT

 

THE AFRICA WE KNOW

 

MEAT

 

BAM

 

THE SNARE

 

AUTUMN LEAVES

 

THE SOUND OF ROAD

 

DEADLINE

 

2 GIRLS

 

KIN KONTEMPO