2015 FESTIVAL THEME

FILM. FRAME. FORM

Official 2015 Selection List

CAMEROON SELECTION:

- MO'OKEPON by Sandrine Ngueffo, 21 mins
- ALMA by Christa Eka Assam, 22 mins
- FAKEH by Achille Brice, 20 mins (Out of Competition)
- 33 by Tebo Njie, 17 mins
- BAZOU, Monde Sans Date by Narcisse Wadji, 26 mins
- HUNGRY FOR YOU by Christine Eumerode Dassi, 11 mins
- AT SUMEGNE SCHOOL by Sarah Tchouatcha, 20 mins
- RAGE GRAND by Chando Daniel 
- G & M by Rostand Wandja, 18 mins


CAMEROON RETROSPECTIVE SHORTS:

- DAMARU by Agbor Obed A., 24 mins   (Out of Competition)
- FOR BITTER FOR WOES by Tebo Njie      (Out of Competition)
- TWO GIRLS by Anurin Nwunembom    (Out of Competition)

INTERNATIONAL SELECTION:

- DEATH TO CUPID by Joe Gonzales, 18:34 mins
- BETTER PLACE AWAITS by Filip Markovinović, 22:30 mins
300 000 KILOMETERS PER SECOND by Stéphane Réthoré, 18:35 mins
HOPE by AHONTO Etonam Jean, 18:39 mins
- A WOUND THAT NEVER HEALS by Joe Pisciotta, 7:32 mins
REBORN (OR THE YOUNG WOMAN AND THE SNAIL) by David Halphen, 13:56 mins
THE TROUBLE WITH LUCIE by Lionel Kaplan, 10:45 mins
"BIND, TORTURE AND KILL" (BTK) by Bourreau François-Xavier, 7:20 mins
- LOCKSMITHS by James Kwon Lee, 14:55 mins
DARK SHADOWS by Paula Morales Plaza, 1:30 mins
- MAMA by Cedric Jouarie, 2:50 mins
- BREWED AWAKENING by Brendan Kirschbaum, 4:01 mins
- THE AFRICA WE KNOW by Gessye Safou Mat, 36: 21 mins
- FADE IN by Jim Menza, 16:00 mins
- SECOND LOVE by Bakhtiyar Islamov, 13:40 mins
- THE WATCHMAKER'S APPRENTICE by Julian Grant, 5:22 mins
- A DAY IN THE LIBRARY by Felik Wong, 9:40 mins
- THE STREET ARTIST by Mahmoud Hindawi, 7:01 mins
- LIKE FATHER by Chris Turner, 8:00 mins
- YELLOW by Nishant Bahukhandi, 10:26 mins
- MY SARDASHT by Ziba Arzhang, 3:10 mins
- UPOVANIE by Hannu Koivuranta, 16:24 mins
- SWITCH MAN by Hsun-Chun Chuang, 3:38 mins


INTERNATIONAL SELECTION CONTINUES:

- SUEÑO VAGABUNDO by Eugene Rodriguez, 7:41 mins
- THE CALLER by Yogesh Sharma, 16:22 mins
- MOTHER by Rati Tsiteladze, 14:00 mins
- IT'S ONLY THREE NAILS!! by Ahmad Al Hajj, 6:50 mins
90 SECONDS BEFORE THE END OF THE WORLD, by Jean David Izambard, 3:00 mins
- THE SNARE, by Oluwatobi Ogunwande, 4:59 mins
- TWO FRIENDS by Sravan Kumar Nunna, 7:11 mins
- EXTREME by Vahid Abedini, 1:37 mins
- NO ONE'S BOY by Dumitru Baciu, 30 mins
- DEADLINE 2014 by Steven Corton, 6:08 mins
- THE RIDDLE by Fidae Sbaai, 14:55 mins
- PORTRAIT OF A CITY WOMAN by Marie Hartlieb, 10:15 mins
- SURF ADDICT by carlos melim, 2:43 mins
- EARTH 2084 by Nuno Sá Pessoa, 14:50 mins
- LOST by Hamed Zarbae, 1:44 mins
- NIKOLA MIHOV by Rozaliya Dimitrova, 16:41 mins
- BAM by Dennis Overeem, 5:06 mins
- AYEOLA, THE DANCE OF COLORS by Jonathan Drumeaux, 6:24 mins
- A LONG NIGHT by Shamal Sabri, 14:00 mins
- EXIT by Pepe Botias, 1:30 mins
- BUTTON EYES by Marlom Nascimento, 18:00 mins
- MEAT by Jordan Wippell, 5:17 mins
- ADMISSION by Gianluca Balla, 13:57 mins
- THE SOUND OF ROAD by Art Center, 2:30 mins
- MAGIC by Iker Arce, 3:36 mins
- AUTUMN LEAVES by Saman Hosseinpuor, 3:59 mins
- BOARD TO DEATH by Dammie Akinmola, 16:31 mins
- KIN KONTEMPO by Renate Wembo, 10:08 mins
- ANóMALO by M. Aitor Gutierrez, 15 mins
- ART GALLERY by Willy Rolle, 7:34 mins
- BLUE JEAN BLUES by Dr Nitin Mahajan, 25:42 mins
- BRACIOLAS by Rodrigo & Andre Morales, 8:16 mins
- DON MIGUEL by M. Kote Camacho, 5:42 mins
- EGA (money) by Abdoul-Ganiou Dermani, 1:36 mins
- HOTEL BELLEVUE by Claire Walka, 25 mins
- KINTSUGI by A.Mignone & C.Panepuccia, 5 mins
- LA SOLITUDE by  Saul Cantero baja, 12:30 mins
LES 2 MORTS DE PARFAIT by Mrs Leila Fenton, 20 mins
- LOVE IN FIVE PARTS by Joshua Provost, 8 mins
- 1001 TEARDROPS BY Miss Fateme Ahmadi, 17 mins
- SOROA by M. Asier Altuna, 13 mins
- THE DESPERATE WOMAN by Mr. Shabbir Mahmood, 23:46 mins
- THE EXECUTIONER"S TEAR by Mr Layth Abdulamir, 26 mins